Referee Rankings & Finals Appointments

 
2016 – Jersey

1.

2.

3.

Derek Fisher

Zarne Johnson

Nick Richardson

 

Men's Open

Derek Fisher

Zarne Johnson

Nick Richardson

4.

5.

6.

Sylvain Charras

Mike Wallace

Shelley Grace

 

Mixed Open

Sylvain Charras

Mike Wallace

Shelley Grace

7.

8.

9.

Nicolas Van de Rijt

Renat Iskakov

Chris Wrigley

 

Senior Mixed

Nicolas Van de Rijt

Renat Iskakov

Chris Wrigley

10.

11.

12.

Shane Hills

Ian Syder

Celestine Cheong

 

Men's 30

Shane Hills

Ian Syder

John Hawryluk

13.

14.

15.

Alice Watchorn

John Hawryluk

Gareth Hinds [s]

 

Women's Open

Celestine Cheong

Alice Watchorn

Phil Leeks [s]

16.

17.

18.

Phil Leeks [s]

Niklas Grupe

Neil Fitzpatrick [s]

 

Men's 40

Gareth Hinds [s]

Niklas Grupe

Neil Fitzpatrick [s]

19.

20.

21.

Duncan Smart [s]

Aoife McCarthy [s]

Stefano Dalle Vedove

 

Women's 27

Duncan Smart [s]

Aoife McCarthy [s]

Stefano Dalle Vedove

 
2014 – Swansea, Wales

Mixed Open

1.
2.
3.

Derek Fisher
Matthew Reid
Kevin Hobbs

Men's Open

4.
5.
6.

Mike Wallace
Zarne Johnson

Nick Richardson

Women's Open

7.
8.
9.

Shane Hills

Shelley Grace

Peter Faassen de Heer [s]

Senior Mixed

10.
11.
12.

Sarah Mason

Sylvain Charras

Alison Smith

Men's 35s

13.
14.
15.

Michael Bottom

Matthew Hobbs

Jordi Bitlloch

Men’s 40s

16.
17.
18.

Lars Sturm

Chris Wrigley

Ian Syder

Women’s 27s

19.
20.
21.

Aubrey Collins

Ailsa Falconer [s]

Renat Iskakov

 

2012 – Treviso, Italy

Men’s Open

1.
2.
3.

Derek Fisher
Matthew Reid
Zarne Johnson

Mixed Open

4.
5.
6.

Kevin Hobbs
Vincent van Neuren
Mike Wallace

Women's Open

7.
8.
9.

Sylvain Charras
Peter Faassen de Heer [s]
Christopher Whalen

Men's 30

10.
11.
12.

Bruce Lockie
Nick Richardson
Ray Martindale

Mixed 30

13.
14.
15.

Sarah Mason
Shelley Grace
Matthew Boesen

Men’s 35s

16.
17.
18.

Renat Iskakov
Lars Sturm
Marc Rosenstiehl [s]

Men’s 40s

19.
20.
21.

Michael Bottom
Andrew Falconer
Riet Garsed [s]

 

2010 – Bristol, England

Men’s Open

1.
2.
3.

Lucas Von Hoff
James Matthew
Derek Fisher

Mixed Open

4.
5.
6.

Thys McCurdy
Stephen Hart
Matthew Reid

Men’s 30s

7.
8.
9.

Peter Faassen de Heer [s]
Mike Wallace
Mark Sleet

Women’s Open

10.
11.
12.

Brad Goodey
Ray Martindale
Alex Pratt [s]

Men’s 35s

13.
14.
15.

Bruce Lockie
Guido Bohlmann
Celestine Cheong

Men’s 40s

16.
17.
18.

Chris Wheeler [s]
Sarah Mason
Vincent Van Neuren

 

2008 – Massy, France

Men’s Open

1.
2.
3.

Lucas Von Hoff
Thys McCurdy
James Matthew

Mixed Open

4.
5.
6.

Stephen Hart
Greg Binning
Derek Fisher

Men’s 30s

7.
8.
9.

Dan McGowan
Mark Sleet
Mike Wallace

Women’s Open

10.
11.
12.

Nicole Teo
Will Young
Alex Pratt

Men’s 35s

13.
14.
15.

David Bennett
Loic Echaubard
Sam Hooper-Smith

 

2006 – Edinburgh, Scotland

(Data have largely been re-established from the international appointments archive by Cary Thompson.)

Men’s Open

1.
2.
3.

Paul Jennison
Lucas Von Hoff
Thys McCurdy

“Rest of World” Men’s Open

 

James Matthew
Linton Geach
Peter Faassen de Heer

Mixed Open

 

Neil Fitzpatrick
Stu Pettigrew
Mark Sleet

“Rest of World”
Mixed Open

 

Stephen Hart
Nicole Teo
Marcus Girvan

Women’s Open

 

Kelly Eggers
Kirsten Metzger
Chris Wheeler

Men’s 35s

 

Sarah Holt
Andi Ttofa
Wilson Ross

 

2004 – St. Helier, Jersey

No data

2002 – Cardiff, Wales

No data

2000 – Edinburgh, Scotland

No data

1998 – Nottingham, England

No data

1996 – Halifax, England

No data

 

2011 – Club Championships Treviso, Italy

Mixed Open

1.
2.
3.

Andreas Kaltenbäck
Nick Richardson
Evelyn Kalcher

Mixed Open
3/4 Playoff

4.
5.
6.

Matthew Boesen
Tom Bedkowski
Sylvain Charras

 

 

Facebook & Twitter

Touch Europe Facebook Find us

 

 For Referees:

Touch Europe Facebook Find Referees

Touch Europe Referees Twitter Follow Referees